Nature of the Visa
The applicants need to live in NewZealand for permanently and have skills that can add to NewZealand’s financial development. The application will probably be acknowledged in the event that applicants have employment in a territoryinwhichNewZealand Hasan Skills shortage.

Criteria

  • Should have enough Skills, experience, and Qualifications to acknowledge Expression of  interest and invite to apply for residence
  • Should be 55 or
  • Should able to communicate in English sensibly

What visa does

  • Able to Live, work, and study in New
  • Able to Include partner, and dependent children aged 24and under, in the residence application.

Duration of Stay:
5Years

What the Visa do
Work in New Zealand for the employer whose job offer is the premise of visa application.

After this visa
If the applicants have an offer of full-time work from an employer who initially made veritable endeavors to select New Zealanders for the job, then apply for another Essential Skills Work Visa.

Nature of the Visa
The applicants can live and work in New Zealand If they Possess the necessary work experience, qualifications and occupational registration to work in an occupation on our Long Term Skill Shortage List. This visa is an incredible pathway to New Zealand residence, it enables you initially to work here, and after that following 2 years, apply to live here for Permanently.

Criteria

  1. Should have an offer of work in an occupation included on our LongTerm Skill Shortage List and the necessary work experience qualifications and occupational registration to do that work
  2. Have offer of employment must be for full-time work for no less than two
  3. Should be 55years or more youthful

Duration of Stay:
30 months

What the Visa do

  • Begin your pathway to home in New Zealand by working for up to 30 months in an occupation for which there is a shortage of New Zealanders accessible.
  • Apply for residencefollowing2years of working in an occupation on our Long Term Skill Shortage List

After this visa
Either apply for residence or a further temporary work visa.

Nature of the Visa
Applicants presently hold a  Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Visa, have worked in New Zealand for over 2 years and need to live Permanently in NewZealand.

Criteria

  • Should hold a Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Visa and have been employed in New Zealand for over 2years on that visa.
  • Should probably be employed in an occupation that was on the Long Term Skill Shortage
  • Should probably be paid a base compensation of at any rate NZ$45,000a

Duration of Stay:
Indefinitely

What visa do

  • Able to Live, work, and study in New
  • Able to Include partner, and dependent children aged 24 and under, in the residence application

After this visa.
Apply for a permanent residence visa.

Nature of the Visa
The Applicants Can come to New Zealand to work while the Partners on a study visa. To be qualified,  the Partner should be Pursuing Education towards an Education on Long Term Skill Shortage List, or a postgraduate Education.

Criteria

  • Partner must have a Study visa and be examining towards an Education on our Long Term Skill Shortage List, or a postgraduate
  • Should live in a genuine and stable association with

Duration of Stay:
Until the End of Student Visa

What visa do

  • Join with
  • Work in New Zealand.
  • Study for up to 3 months.

After this visa.
Able to apply for another work visa, or a visitor, student or resident visa.

Nature of the Visa
The applicants can come to New Zealand to work while the Partner is on a work visa. The Partner’s work visa must be more than 6 months at the time of applying.

Criteria

  • Partner must have a work visa
  • Should live in a genuine and stable association with

Duration of Stay:
Up to the time of partner’s work visa

What visa does?

  • Can able to work with any employer
  • Can able to study for a period of 3 months during stay

After this visa.
Eligible to apply for another work visa or visitor visa or resident visa

Nature of the Visa
The applicants must be highly Skilled Professional who might want to live in New Zealand, however, need to discover long-term skilled employment before applying for residence under the Skilled Migrant Category.

Criteria

  • Should be genuine in finding Long Term Skilled Employment in New Zealand
  • Should have a Recognized Qualification, and in case of any trade qualification, 2years’workexperience is
  • Should have minimum NZ$4,200 /month during Stay

Duration of Stay:
9 months

What visa do

  • Can able to work with any employer
  • Able to search for skilled employment in New Zealand

After this visa.
If succeeded in finding Long term Skilled Employment, can able to apply for a2year Silver Fern Practical Work Experience Visa. Afterward, eligible to apply for permanent residence under the Skilled Migrant Category.

Opening and closing dates and times
The Visa opens every November and closes after every one of the spots is filled, which is generally that day.

Allow to Come to New Zealand as Tourist, Visit family, and Friends or to carryout Short Study Course. Need Sufficient funds to Support yourself along with family members, If any during the period of Stay.

Criteria you must meet

  1. Genuine Visitor
  2. Have enough money to live in new Zealand
  3. Have a ticket to leave New Zealand

How long you can stay on this visa
Up to 9 months

With this visa, you can

  • It makes to Visit friends and family, explore New Zealand or enjoy amateur sports, or adventure activity.
  • It also Includes your partner, and dependent children aged 19
  • Allow to Study for up to3 months.

After this visa:
Eligible to apply for Work Visa

Free Counselling